12 Opera
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
$ 924,000
Baths
1,538 Sq. Ft.
$601 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By David Wong (DRE# 01932180) at Properviews Real Estate (949-400-2189).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Nestled in the highly sought-after Applause community in Aliso Viejo, this thoughtfully updated end-unit residence seamlessly blends refined finishes with an airy architectural layout. Spanning an impressive 1,538 square feet, this home boasts two spacious bedrooms, two modern bathrooms, and a versatile loft, ideal for a large office, studio, or a cozy guest retreat. Conveniently located directly across from Aliso Viejo Town Center, the home offers easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. The inviting living space is adorned with vaulted ceilings, expansive windows with plantation shutters, and two charming balconies that frame the area with natural light. Recent enhancements include engineered oak wood flooring throughout, elegant tile in the entryway and bathrooms, solid-core interior doors and hardware, recessed lighting complete with dimmers, a custom cable loft railing, refreshed bathrooms featuring quality designer fixtures and toilets, and an upgraded HVAC system. Kitchen appliances, washer, and dryer have also been upgraded and are included. The functional layout of this residence thoughtfully separates the living and sleeping areas, creating a harmonious balance between flow and privacy. The spacious primary suite offers a private balcony, a generous walk-in closet with built-in storage, and an en-suite bathroom. The secondary bedroom also features a walk-in closet with built-ins and is conveniently located near an adjacent bathroom, providing comfortable accommodations for family or guests. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated with clean, modern finishes, while the attached two-car garage offers ample space along with additional overhead storage via ceiling-mounted shelving. Community amenities include a newly remodeled pool, scheduled for completion in the coming months. Aliso Viejo is renowned for its suburban and outdoor lifestyle. The area boasts scenic parks, hiking trails, highly regarded schools, and a thriving collection of local restaurants, cafés, and shopping destinations. Commuting is made convenient with its proximity to the 73 Toll Road, 5, and 405 freeways.